If you are here it is because you want to know more about the obligations and rights that correspond to you as a user of this website https://nichupte.com/ and that is very good. Our duty is to inform you and yours to be duly informed.

In this Privacy Policy we will inform you with total transparency about the purpose of this website and everything that affects the data you provide us, as well as the obligations and rights that correspond to you.

To begin with, you should know that this website adapts to current regulations in relation to data protection, which affects the personal data that you provide us with your express consent and the cookies that we use so that this website works correctly and can develop its activity.

Specifically, this website complies with the following regulations:

The RGPD (Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of April 27, 2016 regarding the protection of natural persons), which is the new regulation of the European Union that unifies the regulation of the processing of personal data in the different EU countries.

The LOPD (Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, Protection of Personal Data and Royal Decree 1720/2007, of December 21, the Development Regulation of the LOPD) that regulates the treatment of personal data and the obligations that those responsible for a website or a blog must assume when managing this information.

The LSSI (Law 34/2002, of July 11, on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce) that regulates economic transactions through electronic means, as is the case of this web site.

IDENTIFICATION DATA

The person in charge and owner of this website is Nichupte.com

  • Name: Nichupte Travel
  • Registered Office: CANCUN, QUINTANA ROO.
  • Website activity: Cancun Tourist Services.
  • Email: info@nichupte.com

The data that you provide us with your consent, and in accordance with the use established in this Privacy Policy, will be incorporated into an automated file, in which the person responsible for said file is: Nichupte.com. This means that your data is safe, according to what the law establishes.

The personal data that you provide us, always with your express consent, will be stored and processed for the purposes set forth and described below in this Privacy Policy, until you ask us to delete them.

We inform you that this Privacy Policy may be modified at any time, in order to adapt it to legislative developments or changes in our activities, the one published on the web being in force at all times. Said modification will be notified to you before its application.

TERMS OF USE

You should know, for your peace of mind, that we will always request your express consent to collect your data for the corresponding purpose specified in each case, which implies that, if you grant that consent, you have read and accepted this Privacy Policy.

At the time you access and use this website, you assume your status as a user with your corresponding rights and obligations.

If you are over 13 years of age, you may register as a user on this website without the prior consent of your parents or guardians.

If you are under 13 years of age, you will need the consent of your parents or guardians for the processing of your personal data.

REGISTRATION AND PURPOSE OF YOUR DATA

Depending on the form or section you access, we will only request the necessary data for the purposes described below. At all times, you must give your express consent when we request personal information for the following purposes:

  • The specific purposes that are particularly indicated in each of the pages or sections where the registration or electronic contact form appears.
  • In general, to attend to your reservations, requests, comments, reviews, queries or any type of request that you make as a user through any of the contact forms that we make available to you.
  • To inform you about queries, requests, activities, products, news and/or services; via e-mail, fax, Whatsapp, Skype, telephone provided, sms and mms.
  • To send you commercial or advertising communications through any other electronic or physical means, which makes it possible to carry out communications.

These communications will always be related to our products, services, news or promotions, as well as those products or services that we may consider of interest to you and that may be offered by collaborators, companies or “partners” with whom we have promotion or commercial collaboration agreements.

If so, we guarantee that these third parties will never have access to your personal data, with the exceptions reflected below, in any case these communications being made by Nichupte.com, as the owner of the website.

ACCURACY AND TRUTHFULNESS OF THE DATA

As a user, you are solely responsible for the veracity and modification of the data you send to Nichupte.com, exonerating us from any responsibility in this regard.

In other words, it is up to you to guarantee and respond in any case to the accuracy, validity and authenticity of the personal data provided, and you undertake to keep them duly updated.

In accordance with the provisions of this Privacy Policy, you agree to provide complete and correct information in the reservation, contact or subscription form.

CANCELLATION OF SUBSCRIPTION AND RIGHT OF REVOCATION

As the owner of the data that you have provided us, you can exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition at any time, by sending us an email to info@nichupte.com and attaching a photocopy of your identity document as valid proof.

Likewise, you can unsubscribe at any time to stop receiving our newsletter or any other commercial communication, directly from the same email you have received or by sending us an email to info@nichupte.com

ACCESS TO DATA BY THIRD PARTIES

In order to provide services that are strictly necessary for the operation and development of the activities of this website, we inform you that we share data with the following service providers under their corresponding privacy conditions.

You can rest assured that these third parties will not be able to use said information for any other purpose that is not specifically regulated in our relations with them by virtue of the applicable regulations on the protection of personal data.

This website is hosted at https://www.banahosting.com/, under the BANA HOSTING trademark, which provides hosting services so you can access and browse our site. You can consult the privacy policy and other legal aspects of this company at the following link: https://www.banahosting.com/privacy-policy.

Our website uses advertising servers in order to facilitate the commercial content that you view on our pages. These advertising servers use cookies that allow them to adapt the advertising content to the demographic profiles of the users:

Google Analytics:

Google Analytics is a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc., a Delaware company whose main office is at 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View (California), CA 94043, United States (“Google”).

Google Analytics uses “cookies”, which are text files placed on your computer, to help the website analyze how users use the website.

The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website (including your IP address) will be directly transmitted and stored by Google. Google will use this information on our behalf for the purpose of tracking your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity and providing other services related to website activity and Internet usage.

Google may transmit said information to third parties when required by law, or when said third parties process the information on behalf of Google. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google.

As a user, and in exercise of your rights, you can reject the processing of data or information by rejecting the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate configuration of your browser, however, you should know that if you do so you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website.

By using this website, according to the information provided in this Privacy Policy, you accept the processing of data by Google in the manner and for the purposes indicated.

For more information, you can consult Google’s privacy policy at https://www.google.com/intl/es/policies/privacy/.

SECURITY MEASURES

As the owner of the website, Nichupte.com has adopted all the necessary technical and organizational measures to guarantee the security and integrity of the personal data it deals with, as well as to prevent its loss, alteration and/or access by third parties. Not allowed.

We remind you that, for more information, you can consult our Legal Notice and Cookies Policy pages.

Comments

When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

Cookies

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you visit our login page, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, links, affiliate links, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Who we share your data with

If you request a password reset, your IP address will be included in the reset email.

How long we retain your data

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users that register on our website, we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

What rights you have over your data

If you have an account on this site, or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Where we send your data

Visitor comments may be checked through an automated or manual spam detection service.